Skip to content

Arena Calendar

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
  • All DayArena Closed
2
  • 3:30 pmPublic Skating
  • 5:00 pmPeeWee Practice
  • 6:15 pmBantam Practice
3
  • 5:45 pmLadies Rec
  • 7:30 pmMud Ducks
4
  • 9:30 amInitiation vs St. Walburg
  • 11:00 amNovice vs Neilburg
5
  • 1:00 pmPeeWee vs St. Walburg
  • 6:00 pmTripower
  • 7:45 pmKW Krew
6
  • 4:30 pmCanSkate
  • 5:30 pmInitiation Practice
  • 6:30 pmNovice Practice
  • 7:45 pmWranglers
7
  • 5:00 pmAtom Practice
  • 7:45 pmHitmen Practice
8
  • 4:30 pmCanSkate
  • 5:30 pmInitiation Practice
  • 6:30 pmNovice Practice
9
  • 3:30 pmPublic Skating
  • 5:00 pmAtom Practice
  • 6:15 pmBantam Practice
  • 7:45 pmPeeWee Practice
10
  • 5:45 pmLadies Rec
  • 7:30 pmMud Ducks
11
  • 9:00 amLadies Rec Tournament
12
  • 11:00 amInitiation vs Lashburn
  • 1:00 pmAtom vs Battleford #5
  • 3:00 pmPeeWee vs Turtleford
  • 6:00 pmTripower
  • 7:45 pmKW Krew
13
  • 4:30 pmCanSkate
  • 5:30 pmInitiation Practice
  • 6:30 pmNovice Practice
  • 7:45 pmWranglers
14
  • All DayArena Closed due to weather
15
  • All DayArena Closed due to weather
16
  • 6:30 pmWade Redden and Friends Hockey Game
17
  • All DayArena Closed for Hockey Day in Saskatchewan Banquet
18
  • 10:00 amInitiation Cross-Ice Jamboree
  • 1:00 pmAAA Midget Girls Battleford vs Swift Current
  • 4:00 pmAAA Midget Boys Battleford vs Notre Dame
  • 7:30 pmSJHL Battleford vs Notre Dame
19
  • 9:00 amNovice vs Edam
  • 11:00 amAtom vs Lashburn
  • 1:00 pmPeeWee vs Paradise Hill
  • 3:00 pmBantam vs Battleford #1
  • 5:00 pmMidget vs Battleford
  • 7:30 pmHitmen vs Lashburn
20
  • 4:30 pmCanSkate
  • 5:30 pmInitiation Practice
  • 6:30 pmNovice Practice
  • 7:45 pmWranglers
21
  • 5:00 pmAtom Practice
  • 6:15 pmBantam Practice
  • 7:45 pmHitmen Practice
22
  • 4:30 pmCanSkate
  • 5:30 pmInitiation Practice
  • 6:30 pmNovice Practice
  • 7:45 pmTripower
23
  • 3:30 pmPublic Skating
  • 5:00 pmAtom Practice
  • 6:15 pmPeeWee Practice
Current Date
24
  • 5:45 pmLadies Rec
  • 7:30 pmHitmen vs St. Walburg
25
  • 11:00 amNovice vs Meadow Lake #4
  • 7:30 pmHitmen vs Meadow Lake
26
  • 11:00 amNovice vs Lashburn
  • 1:00 pmAtom vs MSLL
  • 6:00 pmTripower
  • 7:45 pmKW Krew
27
  • 4:30 pmCanSkate
  • 5:30 pmInitiation Practice
  • 6:30 pmNovice Practice
  • 7:45 pmWranglers
28
  • 5:00 pmAtom Practice
  • 6:15 pmPeeWee Practice
  • 7:45 pmHitmen Practice
29
  • 4:30 pmCanSkate
  • 5:30 pmInitiation Practice
  • 6:30 pmNovice Practice
30
  • 3:30 pmPublic Skating
  • 5:00 pmAtom Practice
  • 6:15 pmPeeWee vs Lloyd #3
31
  • 5:45 pmLadies Rec
  • 7:30 pmMud Ducks
1